Naked — who wrote it?
ISWC T3021586578 Recorded by Ava Max and others✓ No disputed shares
Naked was written by Bonnie Leigh Mckee, Diederik Van Elsas, Henry Russell Walter, Jessica Malakouti, Parrish Warrington, Amanda Koci. US mechanical royalties are collected by BMG Platinum Songs (36%), Kobalt Music Pub America INC (21.6%), Emi April Music INC (18%).
Writers
6
credited writers
Publishers & admins
17
6 collecting groups
Linked recordings
152
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
BMG Platinum Songs 36%BMG Platinum Songs · 36%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 21.6%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 21.6%
Emi April Music INC 18%Emi April Music INC · 18%
Universal Music Corp. 12.15%Universal Music Corp. · 12.15%
Warner Geo Met Ric Music 10%Warner Geo Met Ric Music · 10%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights · 2.25%
BMG Platinum Songs 36% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 21.6% Emi April Music INC 18% Universal Music Corp. 12.15% Warner Geo Met Ric Music 10% Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 2.25%
- 18%
- 9%
- 9%
- 13.5%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 2.25%
- 2.25%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 12.15%
- 5.85%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 9%
- 4.5%
- 4.5%
- 5%
- 2.5%
- 2.5%
- Diederik Van ElsasUnclaimed
IPI 00288003465 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Parrish WarringtonUnclaimed
IPI 00518765817 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.