MetadataThird Chair

Not Watching Anymore — who wrote it?

ISWC T3136007477 Recorded by Mahalo and others✓ No disputed shares

Not Watching Anymore was written by Reem Taoz, Nicholas Isaacs, Lucas Szulansky, Uri Illuz, Samantha Nicole Smith. US mechanical royalties are collected by Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing (45%), Kobalt Music Pub America INC (22.5%), House of Mahalo Publishing (10%).

Writers
5
credited writers
Publishers & admins
7
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
15
matched to this work
Share registered
77.5%
partial
Unclaimed
22.5%
may be uncollected
⚠ 22.5% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 15 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing 45%Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing · 45%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 22.5%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 22.5%
House of Mahalo Publishing 10%House of Mahalo Publishing · 10%
Unregistered · 22.5%
Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing 45% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 22.5% House of Mahalo Publishing 10% Unregistered 22.5%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.