No Longer Lovers — who wrote it?
ISWC T0617290671 ✓ No disputed shares
No Longer Lovers was written by Caleb Williams, Bede Ford-gaddes, William Daniel Rimington, Blasko Taleski. US mechanical royalties are collected by Songs of Peer, LTD. (31.68%), Universal - Songs of Polygram International INC (31.67%), Kobalt Music Pub America INC (31.65%).
Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
6
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
58
matched to this work
Share registered
95%
partial
Unclaimed
5%
may be uncollected
⚠ 5% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 58 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Songs of Peer, LTD. 31.68%Songs of Peer, LTD. · 31.68%
Universal - Songs of Polygram International INC 31.67%Universal - Songs of Polygram International INC · 31.67%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 31.65%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 31.65%
Unregistered · 5%
Songs of Peer, LTD. 31.68% Universal - Songs of Polygram International INC 31.67% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 31.65% Unregistered 5%
- 31.68%
Mushroom Music Publishing Pty LTD.
Songs of Peer, LTD. · Sub-publisher
- 31.67%
- 31.65%
- Bede Ford-gaddesUnclaimed
IPI 00741825441 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.