MetadataThird Chair

No Sweat — who wrote it?

no ISWC✓ No disputed shares

No Sweat was written by Joseph Westerlund, Bradley Cook, Stefon Alexander, Ryan Olson, Jake Luck, Zak Coulter, Phillip Cook, Adam Hurlburt, Michael Lewis. US mechanical royalties are collected by Secretly Canadian Publishing (35%), Kobalt Music Pub America INC (25%), Rough Trade Songs (10%).

Writers
9
credited writers
Publishers & admins
6
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
22
matched to this work
Share registered
75%
partial
Unclaimed
25%
may be uncollected
⚠ 25% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 22 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Secretly Canadian Publishing 35%Secretly Canadian Publishing · 35%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 25%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 25%
Rough Trade Songs 10%Rough Trade Songs · 10%
Covertly Canadian Publishing · 5%
Unregistered · 25%
Secretly Canadian Publishing 35% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 25% Rough Trade Songs 10% Covertly Canadian Publishing 5% Unregistered 25%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.