MetadataThird Chair

Never Leave You (Uh Oh) — who wrote it?

ISWC T0719105299 Recorded by Ian Asher and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: NEVER LEAVE YOU UH OH · NEVER LEAVE YOU (UH OOOH) · NEVER LEAVE YOU - UH OOH UH OOOH · NEVER LEAVE YOU UH OOOH, UH OOOH FT BUSTA RHYMES & FABOLOUS

Never Leave You (Uh Oh) was written by Stephen Marsden, Teddy Mendez, Lumidee Cedeno, Edwin Perez, Steven Michael Marsden. US mechanical royalties are collected by Greensleeves Publishing LTD. (50%), Reach Global, INC. (31.25%), Spirit Two Music Crescendo (14.06%).

Writers
5
credited writers
Publishers & admins
9
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
1,574
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Greensleeves Publishing LTD. 50%Greensleeves Publishing LTD. · 50%
Reach Global, INC. 31.25%Reach Global, INC. · 31.25%
Spirit Two Music Crescendo 14.06%Spirit Two Music Crescendo · 14.06%
Emi April Music INC · 4.69%
Greensleeves Publishing LTD. 50% Reach Global, INC. 31.25% Spirit Two Music Crescendo 14.06% Emi April Music INC 4.69%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.