MetadataThird Chair

My World — who wrote it?

ISWC T3258628552 Recorded by Calum Scott and others✓ No disputed shares

My World was written by Joshua Peter Record, Adrien Marc Nookadu, Jonathan Michael Maguire, Calum Scott, Phil Bulford, Doug Bulford. US mechanical royalties are collected by Reservoir Media Music (33.33%), Kobalt Music Pub America INC (16.68%), Reservoir 416 (16.67%).

Writers
6
credited writers
Publishers & admins
6
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
35
matched to this work
Share registered
83.34%
partial
Unclaimed
16.66%
may be uncollected
⚠ 16.66% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 35 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Reservoir Media Music 33.33%Reservoir Media Music · 33.33%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 16.68%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 16.68%
Reservoir 416 16.67%Reservoir 416 · 16.67%
Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD 16.66%Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD · 16.66%
Unregistered · 16.66%
Reservoir Media Music 33.33% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 16.68% Reservoir 416 16.67% Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD 16.66% Unregistered 16.66%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.