MetadataThird Chair

Mare Caos — who wrote it?

ISWC T3194289997 Recorded by Paola & Chiara and others✓ No disputed shares

Mare Caos was written by Federica Abbate, Jacopo Ettorre, Chiara Iezzi, Paola Iezzi, Eugenio Davide Maimone, Giordano Cremona, Federico Mercuri, Leonardo Grillotti. US mechanical royalties are collected by Universal Music-careers (34.76%), S.i.a.e. Direzione Generale (21.52%), Soundreef LTD (13.92%).

Writers
8
credited writers
Publishers & admins
11
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
46
matched to this work
Share registered
84.76%
partial
Unclaimed
15.24%
may be uncollected
⚠ 15.24% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 46 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Universal Music-careers 34.76%Universal Music-careers · 34.76%
S.i.a.e. Direzione Generale 21.52%S.i.a.e. Direzione Generale · 21.52%
Soundreef LTD 13.92%Soundreef LTD · 13.92%
Downtown DMP Songs 12.71%Downtown DMP Songs · 12.71%
Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing · 1.85%
Unregistered · 15.24%
Universal Music-careers 34.76% S.i.a.e. Direzione Generale 21.52% Soundreef LTD 13.92% Downtown DMP Songs 12.71% Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing 1.85% Unregistered 15.24%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.