Mistakes — who wrote it?
ISWC T3060337006 ✓ No disputed shares
Mistakes was written by Brenton John Mattheus, Kai Demmer, Andrea Remo Bonomelli, Johannes Maenner. US mechanical royalties are collected by Painted Desert Music Corp (25%), Gema (16.67%), Suisa (10%).
Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
4
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
19
matched to this work
Share registered
51.67%
partial
Unclaimed
48.33%
may be uncollected
⚠ 48.33% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 19 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Painted Desert Music Corp 25%Painted Desert Music Corp · 25%
Gema 16.67%Gema · 16.67%
Suisa 10%Suisa · 10%
Unregistered · 48.33%
Painted Desert Music Corp 25% Gema 16.67% Suisa 10% Unregistered 48.33%
- 16.67%
- 10%
- 25%
Sheffield Communications Pubil
Painted Desert Music Corp · Sub-publisher
- Brenton John MattheusUnclaimed
IPI 00701864750 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.