My Place — who wrote it?
ISWC T9305324190 Recorded by Filmore and others✓ No disputed shares
My Place was written by Justin Allen Ebach, Tyler Filmore, Luke. US mechanical royalties are collected by Clearbox Rights LLC (33.34%), Kobalt Music Pub America INC (33.33%), Curb Congregation Songs (33.32%).
Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
6
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
27
matched to this work
Share registered
99.99%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Clearbox Rights LLC 33.34%Clearbox Rights LLC · 33.34%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 33.33%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 33.33%
Curb Congregation Songs 33.32%Curb Congregation Songs · 33.32%
Unregistered · 0.01%
Clearbox Rights LLC 33.34% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 33.33% Curb Congregation Songs 33.32% Unregistered 0.01%
- 33.34%
- 33.33%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 16.66%
- 16.66%
- Tyler FilmoreUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- LukeUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.