MetadataThird Chair

Lose My Mind — who wrote it?

ISWC T3148191855 Recorded by PARTYNEXTDOOR and others✓ No disputed shares

Lose My Mind was written by Willy Henderson, Kasseem Daoud Dean, Earl Simmons, Travis Jordan Marsh, Eliel Afari Brown, David James Hughes, Jahron Anthony Brathwaite. US mechanical royalties are collected by WC Music Corp. (55%), Universal Music Corp. (13.12%), Malloy Group Corporation (12.72%).

Writers
7
credited writers
Publishers & admins
10
6 collecting groups
Linked recordings
146
matched to this work
Share registered
99.99%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

WC Music Corp. 55%WC Music Corp. · 55%
Universal Music Corp. 13.12%Universal Music Corp. · 13.12%
Malloy Group Corporation 12.72%Malloy Group Corporation · 12.72%
Travis Marsh Pub. Co 11.33%Travis Marsh Pub. Co · 11.33%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 5.95%
Sony/atv Tunes LLC · 1.87%
Unregistered · 0.01%
WC Music Corp. 55% Universal Music Corp. 13.12% Malloy Group Corporation 12.72% Travis Marsh Pub. Co 11.33% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 5.95% Sony/atv Tunes LLC 1.87% Unregistered 0.01%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.