Lose My Mind — who wrote it?
ISWC T3148191855 Recorded by PARTYNEXTDOOR and others✓ No disputed shares
Lose My Mind was written by Willy Henderson, Kasseem Daoud Dean, Earl Simmons, Travis Jordan Marsh, Eliel Afari Brown, David James Hughes, Jahron Anthony Brathwaite. US mechanical royalties are collected by WC Music Corp. (55%), Universal Music Corp. (13.12%), Malloy Group Corporation (12.72%).
Writers
7
credited writers
Publishers & admins
10
6 collecting groups
Linked recordings
146
matched to this work
Share registered
99.99%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
WC Music Corp. 55%WC Music Corp. · 55%
Universal Music Corp. 13.12%Universal Music Corp. · 13.12%
Malloy Group Corporation 12.72%Malloy Group Corporation · 12.72%
Travis Marsh Pub. Co 11.33%Travis Marsh Pub. Co · 11.33%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 5.95%
Sony/atv Tunes LLC · 1.87%
Unregistered · 0.01%
WC Music Corp. 55% Universal Music Corp. 13.12% Malloy Group Corporation 12.72% Travis Marsh Pub. Co 11.33% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 5.95% Sony/atv Tunes LLC 1.87% Unregistered 0.01%
- 55%
- 12.72%
- 11.33%
- 5.95%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 6.56%
- 2.81%
- 1.87%
- 3.75%
Universal Music Corp. · Admin
- Willy HendersonUnclaimed
Composer
No publisher collecting
- Travis Jordan MarshUnclaimed
IPI 00543060386 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Eliel Afari BrownUnclaimed
IPI 00878117011 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- David James HughesUnclaimed
IPI 00480613463 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.