MetadataThird Chair

Long Way (Feat. Cordae) — who wrote it?

no ISWC✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: LONG WAY · LONG WAY FEAT CORDAE

Long Way (Feat. Cordae) was written by David Brewster, James Burns, Francis Ubiera, Cordae Dunston, Lenard Antonio Rodriguez, Michael Ruchard Kuzoian, Daniel Garcia, Kevin Volpe. US mechanical royalties are collected by Regalias Digitales (25.84%), Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights (25%), Tenyor Music (15%).

Writers
8
credited writers
Publishers & admins
10
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
45
matched to this work
Share registered
80.84%
partial
Unclaimed
19.16%
may be uncollected
⚠ 19.16% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 45 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Regalias Digitales 25.84%Regalias Digitales · 25.84%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 25%Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights · 25%
Tenyor Music 15%Tenyor Music · 15%
We Rebel LLC 10%We Rebel LLC · 10%
Songtrust Ave · 5%
Unregistered · 19.16%
Regalias Digitales 25.84% Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 25% Tenyor Music 15% We Rebel LLC 10% Songtrust Ave 5% Unregistered 19.16%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.