MetadataThird Chair

Love Like This — who wrote it?

no ISWCRecorded by Leftwing : Kody and others✓ No disputed shares

Love Like This was written by William Jeffrey Young, Tamara Israel Powell, James Lee Baker, Rochad Holiday, Jonathan Kong, Curtis Larson III Wilson, Melvin Lee Wilson. US mechanical royalties are collected by Annuity Songs (44%), Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing (40%), Unichappell Music, INC. (15%).

Writers
7
credited writers
Publishers & admins
6
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
40
matched to this work
Share registered
99%
partial
Unclaimed
1%
may be uncollected
⚠ 1% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 40 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Annuity Songs 44%Annuity Songs · 44%
Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing 40%Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing · 40%
Unichappell Music, INC. 15%Unichappell Music, INC. · 15%
Unregistered · 1%
Annuity Songs 44% Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing 40% Unichappell Music, INC. 15% Unregistered 1%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.