MetadataThird Chair

Losing My Mind — who wrote it?

ISWC T3094359992 ✓ No disputed shares

Losing My Mind was written by Michael Kull, Kai Demmer, Jordan David Rys, Andrea Remo Bonomelli, Johannes Maenner. US mechanical royalties are collected by Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing (30%), Gema (26.68%), Painted Desert Music Corp (20%).

Writers
5
credited writers
Publishers & admins
7
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
20
matched to this work
Share registered
96.68%
partial
Unclaimed
3.32%
may be uncollected
⚠ 3.32% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 20 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing 30%Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing · 30%
Gema 26.68%Gema · 26.68%
Painted Desert Music Corp 20%Painted Desert Music Corp · 20%
Pubadmin America 20%Pubadmin America · 20%
Unregistered · 3.32%
Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing 30% Gema 26.68% Painted Desert Music Corp 20% Pubadmin America 20% Unregistered 3.32%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.