MetadataThird Chair

Lighter — who wrote it?

ISWC T3040480482 Recorded by Shenseea and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: LIGHTER (FEAT. SHENSEEA & RVSSIAN)

Lighter was written by Omar Riley, Nathalia Marshall, Tarik Johnston, Lance Eric Ship, Rachael Kennedy, Omar Ruben Riley, Tarik Luke Johnston, Dean Ivanhoe Fraser, Shane Connery Brown, Glen Browne, Kirk Andre Bennett, Lance Eric Shipp, Chinsea Linda Lee. US mechanical royalties are collected by Universal Music Corp. (40%), Universal Musica Unica Publishing (30%), Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing (20%).

Writers
13
credited writers
Publishers & admins
7
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
43
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Universal Music Corp. 40%Universal Music Corp. · 40%
Universal Musica Unica Publishing 30%Universal Musica Unica Publishing · 30%
Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing 20%Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing · 20%
Tenyor Music 10%Tenyor Music · 10%
Universal Music Corp. 40% Universal Musica Unica Publishing 30% Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing 20% Tenyor Music 10%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.