Light It Up — who wrote it?
ISWC T3301904978 ✓ No disputed shares
Light It Up was written by Ramon Zenker, Jens Ophaelders, Gavin Andrew Chan. US mechanical royalties are collected by High Fashion Music BV (50%), Gema (25.01%), Painted Desert Music Corp (16.67%).
Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
5
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
129
matched to this work
Share registered
91.68%
partial
Unclaimed
8.32%
may be uncollected
⚠ 8.32% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 129 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
High Fashion Music BV 50%High Fashion Music BV · 50%
Gema 25.01%Gema · 25.01%
Painted Desert Music Corp 16.67%Painted Desert Music Corp · 16.67%
Unregistered · 8.32%
High Fashion Music BV 50% Gema 25.01% Painted Desert Music Corp 16.67% Unregistered 8.32%
- 50%
High Fashion Music BV · Sub-publisher
- 25.01%
- 16.67%
Sheffield Communications Pubil
Painted Desert Music Corp · Sub-publisher
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.