The Legacy — who wrote it?
ISWC T8013327306 Recorded by Tai Woffinden and others✓ No disputed shares
The Legacy was written by Nikos Kaklamanos, Thomas Woznik, Arne Reichelt, Norman Bass, Alexander Zwarg. US mechanical royalties are collected by Painted Desert Music Corp (37.51%), Gema (37.5%), Universal - Polygram International Pub INC (24.99%).
Writers
5
credited writers
Publishers & admins
6
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
224
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Painted Desert Music Corp 37.51%Painted Desert Music Corp · 37.51%
Gema 37.5%Gema · 37.5%
Universal - Polygram International Pub INC 24.99%Universal - Polygram International Pub INC · 24.99%
Painted Desert Music Corp 37.51% Gema 37.5% Universal - Polygram International Pub INC 24.99%
- 37.51%
- 37.5%
- 12.5%
- 12.49%
- Nikos KaklamanosUnclaimed
IPI 00288756303 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Thomas WoznikUnclaimed
IPI 00288756107 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Arne ReicheltUnclaimed
IPI 00431271592 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Norman BassUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Alexander ZwargUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.