MetadataThird Chair

The Legacy — who wrote it?

ISWC T8013327306 Recorded by Tai Woffinden and others✓ No disputed shares

The Legacy was written by Nikos Kaklamanos, Thomas Woznik, Arne Reichelt, Norman Bass, Alexander Zwarg. US mechanical royalties are collected by Painted Desert Music Corp (37.51%), Gema (37.5%), Universal - Polygram International Pub INC (24.99%).

Writers
5
credited writers
Publishers & admins
6
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
224
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Painted Desert Music Corp 37.51%Painted Desert Music Corp · 37.51%
Gema 37.5%Gema · 37.5%
Universal - Polygram International Pub INC 24.99%Universal - Polygram International Pub INC · 24.99%
Painted Desert Music Corp 37.51% Gema 37.5% Universal - Polygram International Pub INC 24.99%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.