Let It Out — who wrote it?
ISWC T9091619737 ✓ No disputed shares
Let It Out was written by Noel Patrick Zancanella, Shari Lynn Short, Jerrod Bettis, Lesley Teresa Roy, Ashlyne Huff, Jerrod Michael Bettis. US mechanical royalties are collected by Songs of Universal, INC. (35%), Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights (16.67%), Universal Music Corp. (15%).
Writers
6
credited writers
Publishers & admins
9
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
22
matched to this work
Share registered
83.34%
partial
Unclaimed
16.66%
may be uncollected
⚠ 16.66% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 22 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Songs of Universal, INC. 35%Songs of Universal, INC. · 35%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 16.67%Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights · 16.67%
Universal Music Corp. 15%Universal Music Corp. · 15%
Pensive Music · 8.34%
Sony/atv Tunes LLC · 8.33%
Unregistered · 16.66%
Songs of Universal, INC. 35% Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 16.67% Universal Music Corp. 15% Pensive Music 8.34% Sony/atv Tunes LLC 8.33% Unregistered 16.66%
- 35%
- 16.67%
- 8.34%
Pensive Music · Admin
- 8.33%
- 15%
- Shari Lynn ShortUnclaimed
IPI 00428496720 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- Jerrod BettisUnclaimed
Composer
No publisher collecting
- Lesley Teresa RoyUnclaimed
IPI 00501064117 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- Ashlyne HuffUnclaimed
Composer
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.