MetadataThird Chair

Lift — who wrote it?

ISWC T0607755134 Recorded by Shannon Noll and others✓ No disputed shares

Lift was written by Adam Reily, Byron Glynne Jones, Shannon Neil Noll, Andrew Sylvester Richard Roachford. US mechanical royalties are collected by Universal Music-mgb Songs (50%), Reservoir Media Music (25%), Amcos (Australasian Mechanical Copyright Owners Society) (15%).

Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
7
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
168
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Universal Music-mgb Songs 50%Universal Music-mgb Songs · 50%
Reservoir Media Music 25%Reservoir Media Music · 25%
Amcos (Australasian Mechanical Copyright Owners Society) 15%Amcos (Australasian Mechanical Copyright Owners Society) · 15%
Emi April Music INC 10%Emi April Music INC · 10%
Universal Music-mgb Songs 50% Reservoir Media Music 25% Amcos (Australasian Mechanical Copyright Owners Society) 15% Emi April Music INC 10%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.