Kush Morning — who wrote it?
ISWC T9090865842 ✓ No disputed shares
Kush Morning was written by Daniel Fuller Grossman, Michael Bruce Gore, Robert Daniel Spencer. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (35%), NW Collections (25%), Tenyor Music (25%).
Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
7
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
61
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 35%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 35%
NW Collections 25%NW Collections · 25%
Tenyor Music 25%Tenyor Music · 25%
Songtrust Blvd 15%Songtrust Blvd · 15%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 35% NW Collections 25% Tenyor Music 25% Songtrust Blvd 15%
- 35%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 25%
NW Collections · Admin
- 25%
- 15%
- Daniel Fuller GrossmanUnclaimed
IPI 00582458912 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Michael Bruce GoreUnclaimed
IPI 00520975452 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Robert Daniel SpencerUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.