MetadataThird Chair

Just Tonight — who wrote it?

no ISWCRecorded by Huey Mack and others✓ No disputed shares

Just Tonight was written by Joseph Michael, Lil Aaron, Nicholas Venezia. US mechanical royalties are collected by Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing (50%), Kobalt Music Pub America INC (33.33%), Huey Mack LLC (16.67%).

Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
7
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
4
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing 50%Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing · 50%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 33.33%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 33.33%
Huey Mack LLC 16.67%Huey Mack LLC · 16.67%
Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing 50% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 33.33% Huey Mack LLC 16.67%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.