Jersey — who wrote it?
ISWC T9329437072 Recorded by DJ Sliink and others✓ No disputed shares
Jersey was written by Stacey Ramon White, Zachary Adams Leever, Samuel Morris Zornow, Jahsan Maurice Coles. US mechanical royalties are collected by Music By Moodswing (50%), Moodswing Artist Publishing (22.5%), Samuel Morris Zornow (10%).
Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
3
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
5
matched to this work
Share registered
82.5%
partial
Unclaimed
17.5%
may be uncollected
⚠ 17.5% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 5 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Music By Moodswing 50%Music By Moodswing · 50%
Moodswing Artist Publishing 22.5%Moodswing Artist Publishing · 22.5%
Samuel Morris Zornow 10%Samuel Morris Zornow · 10%
Unregistered · 17.5%
Music By Moodswing 50% Moodswing Artist Publishing 22.5% Samuel Morris Zornow 10% Unregistered 17.5%
- 50%
- 22.5%
- 10%
- Jahsan Maurice ColesUnclaimed
IPI 00716696901 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.