MetadataThird Chair

Just Say — who wrote it?

ISWC T3112789438 Recorded by Coco & Breezy and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: JUST SAY (FT. TARA CAROSIELLI)

Just Say was written by Jonathan Tuano, ? Ellis, Brianna Dotson, Zachary Adams Leever, Corianna Dotson, Tara Carosielli, Jamie Pascal Harper, Samuel Morris Zornow. US mechanical royalties are collected by David Platz Music (USA) INC. (40%), Music By Moodswing (20%), Samuel Morris Zornow (10%).

Writers
8
credited writers
Publishers & admins
9
6 collecting groups
Linked recordings
32
matched to this work
Share registered
90%
partial
Unclaimed
10%
may be uncollected
⚠ 10% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 32 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

David Platz Music (USA) INC. 40%David Platz Music (USA) INC. · 40%
Music By Moodswing 20%Music By Moodswing · 20%
Samuel Morris Zornow 10%Samuel Morris Zornow · 10%
Free Your Soul Worldwide 10%Free Your Soul Worldwide · 10%
Moodswing Artist Publishing · 5%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 5%
Unregistered · 10%
David Platz Music (USA) INC. 40% Music By Moodswing 20% Samuel Morris Zornow 10% Free Your Soul Worldwide 10% Moodswing Artist Publishing 5% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 5% Unregistered 10%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.