MetadataThird Chair

Issues — who wrote it?

ISWC T3116340633 Recorded by GoGo Morrow and others✓ No disputed shares

Issues was written by Edgar Etienne, Varren Jerome Lloyd Wade, Laureen Rebeha Zouai, Harmony David Samuels, Edmund Louis Clement, Anita Clement Mccloud, Jasmine L. Morrow. US mechanical royalties are collected by Mixed Metaphor Music (30.24%), Keep It On the Lolo (15%), Songs of Universal, INC. (11.25%).

Writers
7
credited writers
Publishers & admins
12
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
63
matched to this work
Share registered
68.52%
partial
Unclaimed
31.48%
may be uncollected
⚠ 31.48% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 63 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Mixed Metaphor Music 30.24%Mixed Metaphor Music · 30.24%
Keep It On the Lolo 15%Keep It On the Lolo · 15%
Songs of Universal, INC. 11.25%Songs of Universal, INC. · 11.25%
Songs of Windswept Pacific 11.25%Songs of Windswept Pacific · 11.25%
Position Music Publishing · 0.78%
Unregistered · 31.48%
Mixed Metaphor Music 30.24% Keep It On the Lolo 15% Songs of Universal, INC. 11.25% Songs of Windswept Pacific 11.25% Position Music Publishing 0.78% Unregistered 31.48%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.