In Control — who wrote it?
ISWC T9256515772 ✓ No disputed shares
In Control was written by Steven Kubie, Nicholas Steele, Franck Bondrille, Gerald Sandor Yusuf. US mechanical royalties are collected by Songtrust Ave (27%), Floaty Frog Publishing Company (27%), Silverprod (19%).
Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
5
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
24
matched to this work
Share registered
83%
partial
Unclaimed
17%
may be uncollected
⚠ 17% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 24 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Songtrust Ave 27%Songtrust Ave · 27%
Floaty Frog Publishing Company 27%Floaty Frog Publishing Company · 27%
Silverprod 19%Silverprod · 19%
Silverprod Pub & Recording LLC 10%Silverprod Pub & Recording LLC · 10%
Unregistered · 17%
Songtrust Ave 27% Floaty Frog Publishing Company 27% Silverprod 19% Silverprod Pub & Recording LLC 10% Unregistered 17%
- 19%
- 10%
- 27%
- 27%
- Nicholas SteeleUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Franck BondrilleUnclaimed
IPI 00798100814 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.