MetadataThird Chair

Invitation — who wrote it?

ISWC T9048172663 Recorded by 50 Cent and others✓ No disputed shares

Invitation was written by Manoro Perez Williams, Tyrone Gregory Fyffe, Curtis James Jackson. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (50%), Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD (40%), Miss Link Music (10%).

Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
5
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
160
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Kobalt Music Pub America INC 50%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 50%
Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD 40%Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD · 40%
Miss Link Music 10%Miss Link Music · 10%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 50% Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD 40% Miss Link Music 10%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.