MetadataThird Chair

Is It Me — who wrote it?

ISWC T3057777405 Recorded by Barbara Mason and others✓ No disputed shares

Is It Me was written by Nastacia Cherice Kendall, Anthony Dent. US mechanical royalties are collected by Songs of Universal, INC. (50%), Music of Windswept (25%), Reservoir Media Music (12.5%).

Writers
2
credited writers
Publishers & admins
7
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
81
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Songs of Universal, INC. 50%Songs of Universal, INC. · 50%
Music of Windswept 25%Music of Windswept · 25%
Reservoir Media Music 12.5%Reservoir Media Music · 12.5%
Reservoir 416 12.5%Reservoir 416 · 12.5%
Songs of Universal, INC. 50% Music of Windswept 25% Reservoir Media Music 12.5% Reservoir 416 12.5%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.