MetadataThird Chair

Highs & Lows — who wrote it?

ISWC T3230623293 Recorded by Prinz and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: HIGHS AND LOWS

Highs & Lows was written by Jacob Torrey, Ian Zachary Franzino, Jasmine Ying Thompson, Andrew James Haas, Michael Matosic, Sarah Blackwood, Gianni Luminati, Prince Eni. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (43.12%), Hipgnosis Beats (31.88%), Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD (12.5%).

Writers
8
credited writers
Publishers & admins
14
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
95
matched to this work
Share registered
99%
partial
Unclaimed
1%
may be uncollected
⚠ 1% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 95 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Kobalt Music Pub America INC 43.12%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 43.12%
Hipgnosis Beats 31.88%Hipgnosis Beats · 31.88%
Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD 12.5%Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD · 12.5%
Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing 11.5%Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing · 11.5%
Unregistered · 1%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 43.12% Hipgnosis Beats 31.88% Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD 12.5% Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing 11.5% Unregistered 1%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.