MetadataThird Chair

Hate Party — who wrote it?

no ISWC✓ No disputed shares

Hate Party was written by Michael Fonseca, Jordan Alexander Reyes, Caitlin Cole, Romy Maxine Flores. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (50%), Universal Music Corp. (25%), Caitlin Cole (12.5%).

Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
6
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
30
matched to this work
Share registered
87.5%
partial
Unclaimed
12.5%
may be uncollected
⚠ 12.5% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 30 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Kobalt Music Pub America INC 50%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 50%
Universal Music Corp. 25%Universal Music Corp. · 25%
Caitlin Cole 12.5%Caitlin Cole · 12.5%
Unregistered · 12.5%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 50% Universal Music Corp. 25% Caitlin Cole 12.5% Unregistered 12.5%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.