MetadataThird Chair

How High — who wrote it?

ISWC T3074921798 Recorded by The Record Company and others✓ No disputed shares

How High was written by David Stuart Sardy, Samuel Hollander, Kevin Griffin, Alexander Wood Stiff, Chris Vos, Marc Carzola. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (35.2%), Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. (17.6%), Ruminating Music (17.6%).

Writers
6
credited writers
Publishers & admins
11
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
45
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Kobalt Music Pub America INC 35.2%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 35.2%
Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. 17.6%Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. · 17.6%
Ruminating Music 17.6%Ruminating Music · 17.6%
Sony/atv Tunes LLC 17.6%Sony/atv Tunes LLC · 17.6%
Hipgnosis Beats 12%Hipgnosis Beats · 12%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 35.2% Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. 17.6% Ruminating Music 17.6% Sony/atv Tunes LLC 17.6% Hipgnosis Beats 12%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.