MetadataThird Chair

Hoopla (Feat. Nle Choppa) — who wrote it?

ISWC T3038265606 Recorded by KyleYouMadeThat and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: HOOPLA · HOOPLA FEAT NLE CHOPPA

Hoopla (Feat. Nle Choppa) was written by Bryson Lashun Potts, Paul George, Kyle Abacan, James Bralower, Lucien George, Robert Arthur Ford, Curtis T. Bedeau, William Waring, Gerald Charles, Hugh Clarke, Kurt Walker, Brian George, James B Moore, Shirley a Walker. US mechanical royalties are collected by Neutral Gray Music (33%), Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds (22.5%), Original JB Music (11%).

Writers
14
credited writers
Publishers & admins
7
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
17
matched to this work
Share registered
72%
partial
Unclaimed
28%
may be uncollected
⚠ 28% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 17 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Neutral Gray Music 33%Neutral Gray Music · 33%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds 22.5%Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds · 22.5%
Original JB Music 11%Original JB Music · 11%
Mokojumbi Music · 5.5%
Unregistered · 28%
Neutral Gray Music 33% Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds 22.5% Original JB Music 11% Mokojumbi Music 5.5% Unregistered 28%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.