MetadataThird Chair

High — who wrote it?

ISWC T9271067006 Recorded by Young Thug and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: HIGH (FEAT. ELTON JOHN) · HIGH (FT. ELTON JOHN) · HIGH FEAT. ELTON JOHN

High was written by Elton John, Jeffery Lamar Williams, Stelios Phili, Bernie Taupin. US mechanical royalties are collected by Universal - Songs of Polygram International INC (37.5%), Universal - Polygram International Pub INC (37.5%), Songtrust Ave (12.5%).

Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
11
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
86
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Universal - Songs of Polygram International INC 37.5%Universal - Songs of Polygram International INC · 37.5%
Universal - Polygram International Pub INC 37.5%Universal - Polygram International Pub INC · 37.5%
Songtrust Ave 12.5%Songtrust Ave · 12.5%
Songs of Universal, INC. 9.38%Songs of Universal, INC. · 9.38%
Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. · 3.13%
Universal - Songs of Polygram International INC 37.5% Universal - Polygram International Pub INC 37.5% Songtrust Ave 12.5% Songs of Universal, INC. 9.38% Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. 3.13%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.