Have It All — who wrote it?
ISWC T9149184496 Recorded by Jason Mraz and others✓ No disputed shares
Have It All was written by Jacob Kasher Hindlin, Jason Thomas Mraz, Mai Bloomfield, Rebecca Gebhardt, Chaska Lela Potter, Mona Tavakoli, David Hodges. US mechanical royalties are collected by Pensive Music (33.05%), Songs of Universal, INC. (29.34%), Universal Music Corp. (18.92%).
Writers
7
credited writers
Publishers & admins
9
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
894
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Pensive Music 33.05%Pensive Music · 33.05%
Songs of Universal, INC. 29.34%Songs of Universal, INC. · 29.34%
Universal Music Corp. 18.92%Universal Music Corp. · 18.92%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 10.42%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 10.42%
Goo Eyed Music · 8.27%
Pensive Music 33.05% Songs of Universal, INC. 29.34% Universal Music Corp. 18.92% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 10.42% Goo Eyed Music 8.27%
- 33.05%
Pensive Music · Admin
- 18.92%
- 10.42%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 29.34%
- 8.27%
- Mai BloomfieldUnclaimed
IPI 00430844375 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Rebecca GebhardtUnclaimed
IPI 00430843868 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Chaska Lela PotterUnclaimed
IPI 00430844081 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Mona TavakoliUnclaimed
IPI 00430844179 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.