MetadataThird Chair

Hands All Over — who wrote it?

ISWC T9156678216 Recorded by Soundgarden and others✓ No disputed shares

Hands All Over was written by Christopher J Cornell, Kim a. Thayil, Matthew D Cameron, Hiro Yamamoto. US mechanical royalties are collected by Songs of Peer, LTD. (50%), Matt Cameron (25%), Universal Music Corp. (12.5%).

Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
8
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
157
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Songs of Peer, LTD. 50%Songs of Peer, LTD. · 50%
Matt Cameron 25%Matt Cameron · 25%
Universal Music Corp. 12.5%Universal Music Corp. · 12.5%
Peermusic Melodies, LTD. 12.5%Peermusic Melodies, LTD. · 12.5%
Songs of Peer, LTD. 50% Matt Cameron 25% Universal Music Corp. 12.5% Peermusic Melodies, LTD. 12.5%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.