Hold On — who wrote it?
no ISWC✓ No disputed shares
Hold On was written by Andre Romell Young, Herman Kelley, Curtis James Jackson, David Darnell Brown, Larry Banks. US mechanical royalties are collected by Third Side US Publishing (50%), Corey L Banks (37.5%), Kobalt Music Pub America INC (12.5%).
Writers
5
credited writers
Publishers & admins
5
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
32
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Third Side US Publishing 50%Third Side US Publishing · 50%
Corey L Banks 37.5%Corey L Banks · 37.5%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 12.5%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 12.5%
Third Side US Publishing 50% Corey L Banks 37.5% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 12.5%
- 50%
- 37.5%
- 12.5%
- Andre Romell YoungUnclaimed
IPI 00128443577 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- Herman KelleyUnclaimed
IPI 00016055121 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- Curtis James JacksonUnclaimed
IPI 00343386655 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- David Darnell BrownUnclaimed
IPI 00344269163 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- Larry BanksUnclaimed
Composer
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.