MetadataThird Chair

Good in Goodbye — who wrote it?

ISWC T3091113003 Recorded by Wankelmut and others✓ No disputed shares

Good in Goodbye was written by Jacob Dilssner, Timothee Kulawik, Felix Samuel Rutherford. US mechanical royalties are collected by Gema (33.34%), Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD (33.33%), Downtown DLJ Songs LLC (16.67%).

Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
4
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
19
matched to this work
Share registered
83.34%
partial
Unclaimed
16.66%
may be uncollected
⚠ 16.66% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 19 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Gema 33.34%Gema · 33.34%
Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD 33.33%Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD · 33.33%
Downtown DLJ Songs LLC 16.67%Downtown DLJ Songs LLC · 16.67%
Unregistered · 16.66%
Gema 33.34% Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD 33.33% Downtown DLJ Songs LLC 16.67% Unregistered 16.66%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.