MetadataThird Chair

Geisterbahn — who wrote it?

ISWC T3111557796 Recorded by HBz and others✓ No disputed shares

Geisterbahn was written by Lukas Ploechl, Markus Schulz, Johann Gmachl, Gabriela Horn, Nils Florian Schedler, Niklas Bruesewitz, Mashup-germany Mashup-germany, Nicolai Schanz, Sebastian Alberer. US mechanical royalties are collected by Universal - Polygram International Pub INC (18%), Gema (16.2%), Bailer Music Publishing (12%).

Writers
9
credited writers
Publishers & admins
6
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
14
matched to this work
Share registered
46.2%
partial
Unclaimed
53.8%
may be uncollected
⚠ 53.8% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 14 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Universal - Polygram International Pub INC 18%Universal - Polygram International Pub INC · 18%
Gema 16.2%Gema · 16.2%
Bailer Music Publishing 12%Bailer Music Publishing · 12%
Unregistered · 53.8%
Universal - Polygram International Pub INC 18% Gema 16.2% Bailer Music Publishing 12% Unregistered 53.8%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.