Gucci Rugs — who wrote it?
no ISWC✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: GUCCI RUGS - CHOPNOTSLOP REMIX
Gucci Rugs was written by Virgil Rene Gazca, Ryan Youngblood, Lamarcus Deron Robertson JR., Vyizigiro Jeanmarie, Kahlil D, Greg Davenport. US mechanical royalties are collected by Unitesync (32%), Songs of Universal, INC. (25%), Ingrooves (16.67%).
Writers
6
credited writers
Publishers & admins
8
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
65
matched to this work
Share registered
90.33%
partial
Unclaimed
9.67%
may be uncollected
⚠ 9.67% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 65 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Unitesync 32%Unitesync · 32%
Songs of Universal, INC. 25%Songs of Universal, INC. · 25%
Ingrooves 16.67%Ingrooves · 16.67%
Songs of Ingrooves 16.66%Songs of Ingrooves · 16.66%
Unregistered · 9.67%
Unitesync 32% Songs of Universal, INC. 25% Ingrooves 16.67% Songs of Ingrooves 16.66% Unregistered 9.67%
- 32%
- 18.75%
- 6.25%
- 16.67%
- 16.66%
- Virgil Rene GazcaUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Lamarcus Deron Robertson JR.Unclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Greg DavenportUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.