MetadataThird Chair

Golden — who wrote it?

ISWC T3161181342 ✓ No disputed shares

Golden was written by Gabriel Rolin Carvalho Kamers, Fabricio Schimitt Pecanha. US mechanical royalties are collected by Abramus Digital (50%), Kmimusic (25%), Bollywood Music Publisher (10%).

Writers
2
credited writers
Publishers & admins
4
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
7
matched to this work
Share registered
85%
partial
Unclaimed
15%
may be uncollected
⚠ 15% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 7 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Abramus Digital 50%Abramus Digital · 50%
Kmimusic 25%Kmimusic · 25%
Bollywood Music Publisher 10%Bollywood Music Publisher · 10%
Unregistered · 15%
Abramus Digital 50% Kmimusic 25% Bollywood Music Publisher 10% Unregistered 15%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.