Give Thanks for a Broken Heart — who wrote it?
ISWC T9287959857 Recorded by Martin Smith and others✓ No disputed shares
Give Thanks for a Broken Heart was written by Chris Tomlin, Jake Isaac, Martin James Smith, Nathaniel Rinehart, Martin Smith. US mechanical royalties are collected by Roynet Music (50%), Capitol CMG Paragon (25%), Downtown DMP Songs (15%).
Writers
5
credited writers
Publishers & admins
8
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
22
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Roynet Music 50%Roynet Music · 50%
Capitol CMG Paragon 25%Capitol CMG Paragon · 25%
Downtown DMP Songs 15%Downtown DMP Songs · 15%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 10%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 10%
Roynet Music 50% Capitol CMG Paragon 25% Downtown DMP Songs 15% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 10%
- 50%
- 17.5%
- 10%
- 7.5%
- 15%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.