MetadataThird Chair

Got to Get Away — who wrote it?

ISWC T8009019608 ✓ No disputed shares

Got to Get Away was written by Peter Harder, Jens Lissat, Jocelyn Brown. US mechanical royalties are collected by Universal Music-mgb Songs (47.92%), Jocelyn Brown Music % MS. Jocelyn L. Brown (33.33%), Gema (10.32%).

Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
4
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
0
matched to this work
Share registered
91.57%
partial
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
⚠ Only 91.57% of this song is registered
Mechanical royalties may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Universal Music-mgb Songs 47.92%Universal Music-mgb Songs · 47.92%
Jocelyn Brown Music % MS. Jocelyn L. Brown 33.33%Jocelyn Brown Music % MS. Jocelyn L. Brown · 33.33%
Gema 10.32%Gema · 10.32%
Unregistered · 8.43%
Universal Music-mgb Songs 47.92% Jocelyn Brown Music % MS. Jocelyn L. Brown 33.33% Gema 10.32% Unregistered 8.43%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.