Got to Get Away — who wrote it?
ISWC T8009019608 ✓ No disputed shares
Got to Get Away was written by Peter Harder, Jens Lissat, Jocelyn Brown. US mechanical royalties are collected by Universal Music-mgb Songs (47.92%), Jocelyn Brown Music % MS. Jocelyn L. Brown (33.33%), Gema (10.32%).
Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
4
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
0
matched to this work
Share registered
91.57%
partial
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
⚠ Only 91.57% of this song is registered
Mechanical royalties may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Universal Music-mgb Songs 47.92%Universal Music-mgb Songs · 47.92%
Jocelyn Brown Music % MS. Jocelyn L. Brown 33.33%Jocelyn Brown Music % MS. Jocelyn L. Brown · 33.33%
Gema 10.32%Gema · 10.32%
Unregistered · 8.43%
Universal Music-mgb Songs 47.92% Jocelyn Brown Music % MS. Jocelyn L. Brown 33.33% Gema 10.32% Unregistered 8.43%
- 47.92%
- 33.33%
- 10.32%
- Peter HarderUnclaimed
IPI 00046378463 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- Jens LissatUnclaimed
IPI 00220483993 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- Jocelyn BrownUnclaimed
IPI 00068025775 · Composer
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.