MetadataThird Chair

Feel Good — who wrote it?

ISWC T9209484311 Recorded by Gryffin and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: FEEL GOOD (FEAT. DAYA) [ACOUSTIC] · FEEL GOOD (FEATURING DAYA)

Feel Good was written by Tobias Martin Gad, Daniel Griffith, Grace Martine Tandon, Nisha Asnani, Ron Miller. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (50%), Songs of Universal, INC. (25%), Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. (12.5%).

Writers
5
credited writers
Publishers & admins
9
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
580
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Kobalt Music Pub America INC 50%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 50%
Songs of Universal, INC. 25%Songs of Universal, INC. · 25%
Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. 12.5%Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. · 12.5%
Reservoir 416 12.5%Reservoir 416 · 12.5%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 50% Songs of Universal, INC. 25% Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. 12.5% Reservoir 416 12.5%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.