MetadataThird Chair

Found a Way — who wrote it?

ISWC T9274428374 ✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: FOUND A WAY (FEAT. RYAN CURTIS) · FOUND A WAY FEAT. RYAN CURTIS

Found a Way was written by Matthew Fonson, Nathan Merrill, Ryan Joseph Curtis. US mechanical royalties are collected by Create Digital Music (33.34%), Kobalt Music Pub America INC (33.3%), Universal Musica, INC. (16.68%).

Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
6
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
23
matched to this work
Share registered
83.32%
partial
Unclaimed
16.68%
may be uncollected
⚠ 16.68% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 23 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Create Digital Music 33.34%Create Digital Music · 33.34%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 33.3%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 33.3%
Universal Musica, INC. 16.68%Universal Musica, INC. · 16.68%
Unregistered · 16.68%
Create Digital Music 33.34% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 33.3% Universal Musica, INC. 16.68% Unregistered 16.68%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.