MetadataThird Chair

Feel Something — who wrote it?

ISWC T3022653409 ✓ No disputed shares

Feel Something was written by Henrik Nils Jonback, Christian Lars Karlsson, Lucas Nord, Rasmus Karl Erik Flyckt, Jacob Carl George Criborn, Leonard Sebastian Scheja, Robin Natterlund, Henrik Karlsson Drottz, Oliver Storgards, Jonas Dyrsmeds. US mechanical royalties are collected by Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds (20%), Muserk Stim (17.5%), Universal Music Corp. (10%).

Writers
10
credited writers
Publishers & admins
11
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
20
matched to this work
Share registered
60%
partial
Unclaimed
40%
may be uncollected
⚠ 40% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 20 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds 20%Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds · 20%
Muserk Stim 17.5%Muserk Stim · 17.5%
Universal Music Corp. 10%Universal Music Corp. · 10%
Universal - Songs of Polygram International INC 10%Universal - Songs of Polygram International INC · 10%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 2.5%
Unregistered · 40%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds 20% Muserk Stim 17.5% Universal Music Corp. 10% Universal - Songs of Polygram International INC 10% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 2.5% Unregistered 40%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.