MetadataThird Chair

Frankenstein — who wrote it?

ISWC T3100771157 Recorded by Swedish House Mafia and others✓ No disputed shares

Frankenstein was written by Sebastian Carmine Ingrosso, Vincent Fred Pontare, Axel Christofer Hedfors, Salem Lars Al Fakir, Steve Patrik Angello Josefsson Fragogiannis, Rakim "Asap Rocky" Mayers, Carl William Eric Nordstrom, Kelvin Magnusen. US mechanical royalties are collected by Universal - Songs of Polygram International INC (30%), Songs of Universal, INC. (25%), Universal - Polygram International Pub INC (20%).

Writers
8
credited writers
Publishers & admins
8
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
69
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Universal - Songs of Polygram International INC 30%Universal - Songs of Polygram International INC · 30%
Songs of Universal, INC. 25%Songs of Universal, INC. · 25%
Universal - Polygram International Pub INC 20%Universal - Polygram International Pub INC · 20%
Warp Music Limited 15%Warp Music Limited · 15%
Universal Music Corp. 10%Universal Music Corp. · 10%
Universal - Songs of Polygram International INC 30% Songs of Universal, INC. 25% Universal - Polygram International Pub INC 20% Warp Music Limited 15% Universal Music Corp. 10%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.