MetadataThird Chair

Falling in Love — who wrote it?

ISWC T3328952014 Recorded by no na and others✓ No disputed shares

Falling in Love was written by Jonathan Cunningham, Inconnu Compositeur Auteur, Jeffrey Michael Baranowski, Luke Jay Milano, Jeremy L Reeves, Jonathan James Yip, Ray Romulus, Leven Kali Simon Seay, Sol Was. US mechanical royalties are collected by Peermusic III LTD (20%), WC Music Corp. (17.5%), Kobalt Music Pub America INC (15%).

Writers
9
credited writers
Publishers & admins
18
6 collecting groups
Linked recordings
13
matched to this work
Share registered
82.5%
partial
Unclaimed
17.5%
may be uncollected
⚠ 17.5% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 13 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Peermusic III LTD 20%Peermusic III LTD · 20%
WC Music Corp. 17.5%WC Music Corp. · 17.5%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 15%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 15%
Sony/atv Songs LLC 10%Sony/atv Songs LLC · 10%
Map Catalogs 10%Map Catalogs · 10%
Music Services Administration 10%Music Services Administration · 10%
Unregistered · 17.5%
Peermusic III LTD 20% WC Music Corp. 17.5% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 15% Sony/atv Songs LLC 10% Map Catalogs 10% Music Services Administration 10% Unregistered 17.5%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.