MetadataThird Chair

Everything — who wrote it?

ISWC T3028651432 ✓ No disputed shares

Everything was written by Paulo Ytienza Rodriguez, Daraian Alvarez, Omar Guetfa, Terry Sanchez Wallace. US mechanical royalties are collected by Universal Music Corp. (50%), Kobalt Music Pub America INC (25%), Sundae Songs Banana Split (12.5%).

Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
8
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
40
matched to this work
Share registered
99.5%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Universal Music Corp. 50%Universal Music Corp. · 50%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 25%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 25%
Sundae Songs Banana Split 12.5%Sundae Songs Banana Split · 12.5%
Bluff Spring Publishing 12%Bluff Spring Publishing · 12%
Unregistered · 0.5%
Universal Music Corp. 50% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 25% Sundae Songs Banana Split 12.5% Bluff Spring Publishing 12% Unregistered 0.5%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.