MetadataThird Chair

Enjoyment — who wrote it?

ISWC T3029486902 Recorded by KiDi and others✓ No disputed shares

Enjoyment was written by Richie Mensah, John Kwesi Dosunmu-mensah, Dennis Nana Dwamena. US mechanical royalties are collected by Empire SF (50%), Downtown DLJ Songs LLC (30%), Songtrust Ave (20%).

Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
6
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
56
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Empire SF 50%Empire SF · 50%
Downtown DLJ Songs LLC 30%Downtown DLJ Songs LLC · 30%
Songtrust Ave 20%Songtrust Ave · 20%
Empire SF 50% Downtown DLJ Songs LLC 30% Songtrust Ave 20%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.