Eternal Sunshine — who wrote it?
ISWC T3244400946 Recorded by Ambré and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: ETERNAL SUNSHINE (FEAT. G-EAZY & BJ THE CHICAGO KID)
Eternal Sunshine was written by Aliandro Darton Prawl, Maurice Ryan Toby, Gerald Gillum, Erick Xavier Bardales, Bryan James Sledge, India Amber Perkins, Brandon Ryan Nunnery, Ambre Perkins, Andre Harris. US mechanical royalties are collected by Universal Music Corp. (21.67%), Erick Bardales (20%), Sony/atv Tunes LLC (16.67%).
Writers
9
credited writers
Publishers & admins
9
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
70
matched to this work
Share registered
80%
partial
Unclaimed
20%
may be uncollected
⚠ 20% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 70 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Universal Music Corp. 21.67%Universal Music Corp. · 21.67%
Erick Bardales 20%Erick Bardales · 20%
Sony/atv Tunes LLC 16.67%Sony/atv Tunes LLC · 16.67%
Songs of Peer, LTD. 16.66%Songs of Peer, LTD. · 16.66%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 5%
Unregistered · 20%
Universal Music Corp. 21.67% Erick Bardales 20% Sony/atv Tunes LLC 16.67% Songs of Peer, LTD. 16.66% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 5% Unregistered 20%
- 20%
- 19.17%
- 8.34%
- 8.33%
- 15.66%
Songs of Peer, LTD. · Sub-publisher
- 1%
- 5%
- 2.5%
- Maurice Ryan TobyUnclaimed
IPI 00341026801 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.