MetadataThird Chair

Energy — who wrote it?

ISWC T3236694494 Recorded by Nakkia Gold and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: ENERGY (FEAT. PINK SWEAT$)

Energy was written by David Bowden, Chris Payton, Lamar Daunte Edwards, Larrance Levar Dopson, Christopher Payton, Quintin Ferbie Gulledge, Lamont Clinton JR Webster, Nakia Shonte Mason, Dylan Del Olmo. US mechanical royalties are collected by Peermusic III LTD (25%), Universal Music Corp. (17.5%), Songs of Universal, INC. (17.5%).

Writers
9
credited writers
Publishers & admins
13
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
42
matched to this work
Share registered
87.5%
partial
Unclaimed
12.5%
may be uncollected
⚠ 12.5% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 42 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Peermusic III LTD 25%Peermusic III LTD · 25%
Universal Music Corp. 17.5%Universal Music Corp. · 17.5%
Songs of Universal, INC. 17.5%Songs of Universal, INC. · 17.5%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 15%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 15%
Songs of Peer, LTD. 12.5%Songs of Peer, LTD. · 12.5%
Unregistered · 12.5%
Peermusic III LTD 25% Universal Music Corp. 17.5% Songs of Universal, INC. 17.5% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 15% Songs of Peer, LTD. 12.5% Unregistered 12.5%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.