MetadataThird Chair

Dejala Caer — who wrote it?

no ISWC⚠ share in dispute

Dejala Caer was written by Edwin Rosa Vazquez, David G. Rivera Juarbe, Jorge R. Arce, Alberto Morales, Juan Carlos Oliva Gonzalez, Andres Felipe Corredor. US mechanical royalties are collected by Cinq Songs (25%), Kongreezy (15%), Corredor Publishing (10%).

Writers
6
credited writers
Publishers & admins
5
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
10
matched to this work
Share registered
56%
partial
Unclaimed
44%
may be uncollected
⚠ This song has a disputed share
Ownership of this song is contested at The MLC, which can hold up mechanical royalty payments.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Cinq Songs 25%Cinq Songs · 25%
Kongreezy 15%Kongreezy · 15%
Corredor Publishing 10%Corredor Publishing · 10%
Sony/atv Latin Music Pub LLC · 6%
Unregistered · 44%
Cinq Songs 25% Kongreezy 15% Corredor Publishing 10% Sony/atv Latin Music Pub LLC 6% Unregistered 44%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.